RISHON supplies pure natural Sea buckthorn pulp oil made by cold press, and it is rich in unsaturated fatty acids as alpha linolenic acid (ALA), linolenic acid & linoleic acid which are very important for human health. It contains rich Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic Acid too.

sea buckthorn pulp oil

Benefits of Sea buckthorn pulp oil

Sea buckthorn pulp oil may provide health benefits ranging from supporting your heart to protecting against diabetes, stomach ulcers and skin damage. Sea buckthorn can be applied to the skin or ingested. Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil is obtained from the berries of sea buckthorn Hippophae rhamnoides L.), which belongs to the oleaster family (Elaeagnaceae).

Please see more about: Benefits of sea buckthorn oil

Please see: Wiki of Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil has been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy against various ailments. It can be extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit.

Sea buckthorn is widely used as traditional Chinese medicines, it may provide health benefits ranging from supporting your heart to protecting against diabetes, stomach ulcers and skin damage.

1.Product Description
Sea buckthorn pulp oil is a sort of orange-to-red liquid. It has a natural smell of seabuckthorn oil. It is found that Sea buckthorn oil contains rich omega-3,6 fatty acids as well as omega-7.

2.Product Efficacies
Seabuckthorn is rich in fatty acids,such as palmitic acid,palmitoleic acid,stearic acid,oleic acid,linoleic acid and linolenic acid.It also has VE, VA. So it has a high application valu in anti-oxidants,eliminating free radicle,restraining aging.Sea buckthorn pulp oil is gotten through high centrifugal speed and separation from rawpulp. it has high content of carotenoids and VE.

3.Application Scope
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be used in health-care products ,cosmetics and drugs.

4. Package and Storage
Package:Plastic bucket with 5kg or 20 kg

Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil Fatty Acids Profile

Linolenic acid    C18:3   (%) <5
Oleic acid         C18:1  (%) <30
Linoleic acid      C18:2   (%) <20
Palmitic acid      C16:0   (%) >30
Palmitoleic Acid   C16:1   (%) >30
Stearic acid       C18:0    (%) >0.5

You are welcome to Contact Us.

2 thoughts on “Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil CAS: 135669-41-9

Comments are closed.